Ip-Adress.Com - Info ip-adress.com

ip-adress.com receives about 13,250 unique visitors and 28,620 (2.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $103.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $65,878.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ip-adress.com is ranked number 37,170 in the world and 0.00265% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Höst, 07, 47652, Germany and links to network IP address 85.93.89.6.

About - ip-adress.com

What is my IP Address? IP Whois, and Whois information all available 24/7 at the world's largest IP community.
Find out what your IP address is or use free website tools like our Whois lookup, proxy checker, and services to trace or verify an email.
How did ip-adress.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ip-adress.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
397,500
Daily Pageviews:
28,620 (2.16 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
37,170 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00265% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 12.2%12.8%42144
Iran 9.7%10.9%6830
India 5.5%4.0%31391
China 5.4%3.1%49219
France 4.9%4.5%22080
Japan 4.8%2.7%48781
United Kingdom 4.4%4.1%25077
Spain 3.9%3.6%19356
Germany 3.7%5.8%30631
Indonesia 2.9%4.7%10878
Poland 2.6%1.1%23268
Netherlands 2.5%2.4%13447
Canada 2.5%2.7%22179
Italy 2.4%2.1%32812
Brazil 1.9%2.0%33331
Egypt 1.8%1.7%11258
Mexico 1.4%1.5%25566
Norway 1.4%2.1%8862
Korea, Republic of 1.3%0.8%36000
Saudi Arabia 1.3%0.6%18490
Turkey 1.3%1.1%25925
Denmark 1.2%3.1%7219
Switzerland 1.0%0.5%21948
Serbia 1.0%4.2%4355
Taiwan 0.9%0.5%33204
Russian Federation 0.8%0.5%124049
Pakistan 0.8%0.7%24629
Australia 0.8%0.6%47569
Greece 0.7%0.4%30627
Portugal 0.7%0.4%22676
Singapore 0.6%0.9%20938

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ipaddress.ip-adress.com
57.81%59.63%2.4
ip-adress.com
45.01%28.26%1.4
website.ip-adress.com
16.56%11.42%1.6
whois.ip-adress.com
1.51%0.65%1
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ip-adress.com
Domain:
  ip-adress.com
Rank:
  44,530
Organic Keywords:
  45,192
Organic Traffic:
  26,195
Organic Cost:
  $6,142.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  62
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13,440
Total Backlinks:
  3,065,507
Follow Links:
  3,054,854
Nofollow Links:
  10,653
Referring Domains:
  2,490
Referring IPs:
  2,623

How socially engaged is ip-adress.com?

Facebook:
  43,448
Google +:
  5,148
Linkedin:
  76
Stumbles:
  269,238
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much ip-adress.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$103.34
Monthly Revenue:
$3,100.20
Yearly Revenue:
$37,719.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,663$42.02
Germany 1,660$8.02
United Kingdom 1,173$7.31
France 1,288$6.05
Canada 773$5.42
Iran 3,120$3.62
Netherlands 687$3.50
Denmark 887$3.41
Norway 601$3.19
China 887$2.74
Japan 773$2.47
Italy 601$2.10
India 1,145$1.83
Indonesia 1,345$1.65
Australia 172$1.29
Spain 1,030$1.14
Serbia 1,202$1.09
Brazil 572$1.01
Switzerland 143$0.87
Singapore 258$0.77
Poland 315$0.57
Korea, Republic of 229$0.53
Mexico 429$0.42
Egypt 487$0.39
Saudi Arabia 172$0.35
Turkey 315$0.34
Russian Federation 143$0.29
Taiwan 143$0.27
Portugal 114$0.25
Pakistan 200$0.21
Greece 114$0.21

How much money do ip-adress.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$19.73
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$591.82
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,200.49
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,930
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
147,911
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,799,584
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 659$7.56
Germany 481$2.33
Canada 193$1.35
United Kingdom 188$1.17
Indonesia 780$0.96
Denmark 222$0.85
France 142$0.67
Norway 120$0.64
Netherlands 117$0.59
Iran 499$0.58
India 321$0.51
Italy 102$0.36
China 115$0.36
Australia 34$0.26
Singapore 75$0.22
Spain 196$0.22
Poland 104$0.19
Serbia 204$0.19
Switzerland 26$0.16
Greece 45$0.08
Japan 23$0.07
Saudi Arabia 36$0.07
Pakistan 64$0.07
Brazil 34$0.06
Portugal 24$0.05
Taiwan 23$0.04
Mexico 39$0.04
Turkey 22$0.02
Korea, Republic of 9$0.02
Egypt 24$0.02
Russian Federation 9$0.02

How much is ip-adress.com worth?

Website Value:
$65,878.36

Where is ip-adress.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
85.93.89.6
ASN:
AS8972 
ISP:
Host Europe GmbH 
Server Location:
Höst
07
47652
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 85.93.89.6

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ip-adress.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1860 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

dress.com - Wh…s and location and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
d renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
What is my IP?…test and more. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
(Internet Prot…k adapter. The and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
IP address and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
My IP and system and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Your IP addres…66.249.88.159 and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
solutions.radware.com/Radware renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Sweepstake.com…y. Click here. and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
If you ever fi…find your IP. and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
IP lookup Whois and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
If you are won…ess.com today! and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Whois renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
What is my IP…you might ask? renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
IP-Adre… renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
+1 renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
IP-Adress.com renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Like Page renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
33K likes renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
5.1k renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Tweet renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
My IP and system and 10 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
- and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.ip-adress.com/prestitial.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://plus.g…255442?prsrc=5" class="Cae">IP-Adre…</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://plus.g…255442?prsrc=5"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="button" class="FP hgd ype">+1</div> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…-adress.com%2F" class="_3-8_ lfloat"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <img src="https://sconte…59&amp;oe=587BC6DF" class="_1drn _-s img"> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…-adress.com%2F" class="_42ft _4jy0 _o…y3 _517h _51sy">Like Page</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">5.1k</div> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">5.1k</div> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="b" href="https://twitte…paddresslookup" class="btn">Tweet</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.ip-…com/ip_tracer/">IP Tracing</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://wh.ip-adress.com/c1 (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5KiB (30% reduction).

Compressing http://www.ip-adress.com/i/ip-address-header-1.png could save 2.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ip-adress.com/i/ip-address-tools.gif could save 1.4KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ip-adress.com/i/ip-address-header-2.png could save 1.3KiB (13% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 5KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing https://platform.twitter.com/js/button.c9025956238e7d486d74379e14f50282.js could save 2.8KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to ip-adress.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Sun, 02 Oct 2016 07:02:09 GMT
Server: Apache
Content-Length: 209
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS olga.ns.cloudflare.com 1675
NS dale.ns.cloudflare.com 1675

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-05-02
Domain Age:
13 years 2 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: ip-adress.com
Registry Domain ID: 118935728_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.domainservices.de
Updated Date: 2013-02-19T12:00:53.0Z
Creation Date: 2004-05-02T00:00:05.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-05-02T00:00:05.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Michael Paul
Registrant Organization: Michael Paul
Registrant Street: Schwesternhausstr. 5
Registrant City: Homburg
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 66424
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +1.8555638255
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +49.68419936878
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Michael Paul
Admin Organization: Michael Paul
Admin Street: Schwesternhausstr. 5
Admin City: Homburg
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 66424
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +1.8555638255
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +49.68419936878
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Dirk Schaufert
Tech Organization: active minds GmbH
Tech Street: Felsenrech 17
Tech City: Neunkirchen
Tech Postal Code: 66539
Tech State/Province: Saarland
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.68213093550
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.68213093549
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Michael Paul
Billing Organization: Michael Paul
Billing Street: Schwesternhausstr. 5
Billing City: Homburg
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 66424
Billing Country: DE
Billing Phone: +1.8555638255
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax: +49.68419936878
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: dns-a.activeminds.net
Name Server: dns-b.activeminds.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-10-02T07:02:14.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Please register your domains at; http://www.domainservices.de
This data is provided by active minds GmbH
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
active minds GmbH does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: IP-ADRESS.COM
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: DNS-A.ACTIVEMINDS.NET
Name Server: DNS-B.ACTIVEMINDS.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 19-feb-2013
Creation Date: 02-may-2004
Expiration Date: 02-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 02 Oct 2016 07:02:04 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 30 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ip-adress.com widget